Republican Fort Bend County Elected Officials:

County Judge The Honorable Bob Hebert
Commissioner – Pct 3 The Honorable Andy Meyers
Commissioner – Pct 4 The Honorable James Patterson
County Clerk The Honorable Dianne Wilson
County Treasurer The Honorable Jeff Council
Tax Assessor-Collector The Honorable Patsy Schultz
County Attorney The Honorable Roy Cordes
County Sheriff The Honorable Troy Nehls
County Court at Law #1 The Honorable Bud Childers
County Court at Law #2 The Honorable Jeffery McMeans
County Court at Law #3 The Honorable Susan G. Lowery
County Court at Law #4 The Honorable R.H. “Sandy” Bielstein
Justice of the Peace – Pct 1, Pl 1 The Honorable Gary Janssen
Justice of the Peace – Pct 1, Pl 2 The Honorable Mary Ward
Justice of the Peace – Pct 3 The Honorable Ken Cannata
Justice of the Peace – Pct 4 The Honorable Jim Richard
Constable – Pct 1 The Honorable A.J. Dorr
Constable – Pct 3 The Honorable Rob Cook
Constable – Pct 4 The Honorable Trever J. Nehls

Republican District Judges and Elected Officials:

District Attorney The Honorable John Healey
District Clerk The Honorable Annie Rebecca Elliott
Judge – 240th District Court The Honorable Thomas R. Culver, III
Judge – 268th District Court The Honorable Brady G. Elliott
Judge – 328th District Court The Honorable Ron Pope
Judge – 387th District Court The Honorable Brenda G. Mullinix
Judge – 400th District Court The Honorable Cliff Vacek
Judge – 434th District Court The Honorable Jim Shoemake

Multi-County Republican Elected Officials

1st Court of Appeals

Chief Justice Sherry Radack

Pl 2            Justice Jane Bland
Pl 4            Justice Evelyn Keyes
Pl 5            Justice Laura Carter Higley
Pl 6            Justice George C. Hanks, Jr.
Pl 7            Justice Terry Jennings
Pl 8            Justice Michael Massaengale
Pl 9            Justice Elsa Alcala

14th Court of Appeals

Chief Justice Adele Hedges

Pl 2            Justice Leslie Brock Yates
Pl 3            Justice John S. Anderson
Pl 4            Justice Jeff Brown
Pl 5            Justice Kent C. Sullivan
Pl 6            Justice William J. Boyce
Pl 7            Justice Kem Thompson Frost
Pl 8            Justice Charles W. Seymore
Pl 9            Justice Tracey Christopher